As of July 15, 2017

Date Meet Pool Groups 
October 9 Relay Carnival NCAC Qualifiers
October 14-16 LIE Octoberfest Hofstra All National, Jericho Jr. Nat, Hofstra Junior
October 15-16 TVSC Ann Wyckoff Meet TVSC Senior, Bronze
October 30  Hauppauge Halloween Meet Hauppauge  Silver, Gold 
Nov 4-6 LIE Meet Hofstra Hofstra Sr, Jericho Sr, Bronze, Blue, Silver, Gold, Jr. Olympic
Nov 25-27 LIE Thanksgiving Meet Hofstra All National, Jericho Jr National, Hofstra Junior
Dec 4  Gaels 8 & under Meet Iona College All 8 & unders 
Dec 16-18 RFAC Holiday Invitational Marist  All not going to MIT
Dec 8-11  NSSC Holiday Invitational MIT Qualifiers
Dec 16-18 Holiday Trials and Finals Hauppauge All swimmers not going to MIT
Jan 6-7 Sachem New Year Splash Sachem Senior, Blue, Bronze, Jr Olympic
Jan 7, 2017 Snow Ball Mini Meet Long Beach All 8 & unders 
Jan 13-15, 2017 LIE Winterfest Hofstra All National, Jericho Jr National, Hofstra Junior
Jan 20-22 TVSC January Joust  TVSC  Senior, Blue, Bronze, Jr Olympic, Gold, Silver
Jan 27-29 IMXtreme Games Univ of Maryland Qualifiers 
Feb 10-12 LIE Second Chance Meet Hofstra   
Feb 10-12 Zone Quals Lehman Qualifiers
Feb 17-20 Senior Mets NCAC Qualifiers
Feb 24-26 Silver Championships  Lehman Qualifiers
Mar 4-5 8 & under Champs Condors All 8 & unders 
Mar 10-12 Junior Olympics NCAC Qualifiers
Mar 10-12 15-18 Age Group Challenge NCAC Qualifiers
Mar 14-18 NCSA Junior Nationals Orlando Qualifiers
Mar 31- April 2 Bronze Championships Sachem

Qualifiers - 9 & older

April 8-9 County Championships NCAC Qualifiers
May 12-14 May Extravaganza Hofstra  All National, Hofstra Junior, Jericho Junior
June 2-4 June Jump Off Hofstra  All
June 16-18 June Jamboree Hofstra All
July 8-9 Summer Sizzler  Hofstra  All 
July 20-23 Senior Mets  NCAC Qualifiers only 
July 28-30  North Shore Summer Classic MIT Cambridge, Ma All
July 28-30 Junior Olympics NCAC Qualifiers only 
August 9-12 Eastern Zone Age Group Championship Richmond, Va Qualifiers only
August 3-6 Senior Zone Championships Buffalo, NY Qualifiers only